19 Ağustos 2019 Pazartesi
Anasayfa > YAŞAR DOĞU > 47.ULUSLARARASI YAŞAR DOĞU TURNUVASI BAŞLIYOR

47.ULUSLARARASI YAŞAR DOĞU TURNUVASI BAŞLIYOR

02.07.2019 19:57 12 14 16 18 yazdır
47. Uluslararası Yasar Doğu Güreş Turnuvasına yaklaşık 21 Ülke katılacak. 11 - 14 Temmuz tarihleri arasında İstanbul'da gerçekleşecek ve 275'ten fazla güreşçinin Türkiye'ye gelmesi bekleniyor .
47.ULUSLARARASI YAŞAR DOĞU TURNUVASI BAŞLIYOR

47.ULUSLARARASI YAŞAR DOĞU TURNUVASI BAŞLIYOR

 47. Uluslararası Yasar Doğu Güreş Turnuvasına yaklaşık 21 Ülke katılacak. 11 - 14 Temmuz tarihleri arasında İstanbul'da gerçekleşecek olan turnuvaya 275'ten fazla güreşçinin Türkiye'ye gelmesi bekleniyor .


Olimpiyat Şampiyonu Taha Akgül -Olimpiyat ikincisi Selim Yaşar , Olimpiyat üçüncüsü; Soner Demirtaş ,Dünya 3. Süleyman Atlı,....ABD’ den SNAYDER-JORDAN BROUS -DOWNEY-DAVİD-MİŞEL-TAYLIR daha kimler yok ki Fatih Çakıroğlu, Bölükbaşı, Fatih Erdin, Ender Coşkun, Kotanoğlu, Yakup Gör, Mustafa Kaya, Haydar Yavuz, Selahattin Kılıçsallayan, C. Erdoğan/Opon, Recep Topal, Ahmet Duman ve diğerleri.


Kadın sporcularımızdan;
Yasemin Adar, Buse Tosun,Evin Demirhan,Bedia Gün Aslı Tuğcu ve diğer..(Not UWW'de sadece serbest listesini koymuşlardı)


47. Uluslararası Yasar Doğu Güreş Turnuvasına yaklaşık 21 Ülke katılacak. 11 - 14 Temmuz tarihleri arasında İstanbul'da gerçekleşecek ve 275'ten fazla güreşçinin Türkiye'ye gelmesi bekleniyor .


Serbest güreş A Milli takımımız; Bağcılar Olimpik salonda yapılacak


Serbest ve kadınlar kategorisinde yapılacak. 
Türkiye ‘den en fazla üçer güreşçi katılabiliyor. 
Milli takımımız; 26 Hazirandan itibaren ;Hindistan,Cezayir,Ürdün,Azerbaycan,Kazakistan,Bulgaristan,Macaristan,Rusya,.. 

Katılan ülkeler; ABD-AZE-BUL-TUR-MKD-TJK-ITA-EGY-IND-IRI-BRN-HUN-KGZ-NED-TUN-SLE-SVK-GER-ESP-RUS- VE DİĞER 
İSTANBUL, Turkey (July 1) -- The most anticipated freestyle Ranking Series event of the year, the Yasar Dogu, will take place July 11 to 14 in Istanbul, and more than 275 wrestlers from 21 countries are expected to make the journey to Turkey's most populated city. The goal remains simple: try to pocket the remaining Ranking Series points before heading to Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan, for September's World Championships. 


Since the Budapest World Championships, wrestlers have been stashing away Ranking Series points with hopes of becoming one of the forty top-four seeded wrestlers come September. The Yasar Dogu leaves those on the cusp of earning a top-four seed one last opportunity to gain those additional much-needed Ranking Series points. 


Heading into Istanbul, five wrestlers have seized the No. 1 seed, 17 wrestlers have cemented at least a top-four seed, leaving 23 seeds open for the taking in Istanbul. Though they're not all entered, there are still 150 wrestlers who could steal a seed from a current top-four seeded wrestler if they were to win a gold medal in a weight class with 20+ wrestlers in Turkey. 
Wrestling begins July 11 and can be followed live on www.unitedworldwrestling.or

Yasar Dogu Set to Welcome Wrestling's Biggest Stars

Freestyle
57kg
Abdelhak KHERBACHE (ALG)
Islam BAZARGANOV (AZE)
Giorgi EDISHERASHVILI (AZE)
Mikyay Salim NAIM (BUL)
Georgi Valentinov VANGELOV (BUL)
Gamal Abdelnaser Hanafy MOHAMED (EGY)
Kumar RAVI (IND)
Givi DAVIDOVI (ITA)
Minir REDJEPI (MKD)
Haljit OSMAN (MKD)
Muhamad IKROMOV (TJK)
Suleyman ATLI (TUR)
Ahmet DUMAN (TUR)
Saban KIZILTAS (TUR)
61kg
Mohamed Al Amine LAKEL (ALG)
Mirjalal HASAN ZADA (AZE)
Asgar MAMMADALIYEV (AZE)
Yasser Eshhata Abady AHMED (EGY)
Rahul Balasaheb AWARE (IND)
Sandeep TOMAR (IND)
Utkarsh Pandharinath KALE (IND)
Behnam Eshagh EHSANPOOR (IRI)
Elmedin SEJFULAU (MKD)
Selehattin SERT (TUR)
Munir Recep AKTAS (TUR)
Recep TOPAL (TUR)
Tyler Lee GRAFF (USA)
65kg
Ali RAHIMZADE (AZE)
Haji Mohamad ALI (BRN)
Fathi Tarek Fathi Attia ISMAIL (EGY)
Ismail MUSUKAEV (HUN)
Bajrang BAJRANG (IND)
Sonba Tanaji GONGANE (IND)
Peiman Bioukagha BIABANI (IRI)
Alibek OSMONOV (KGZ)
Tilek SHARSHEEV (KGZ)
Fati VEJSELI (MKD)
Masoud NIAZI (NED)
Kaireddine BEN TELILI (TUN)
Cengizhan ERDOGAN (TUR)
Selahattin KILICSALLAYAN (TUR)
Mehmet Emin OGUT (TUR)
Zain Allen RETHERFORD (USA)
John Michael DIAKOMIHALIS (USA)

70kg
Fares LAKEL (ALG)
Murtazali Raxmatullayevic MUSLIMOV (AZE)
Gitinomagomed GADZHIYEV (AZE)
Aghahuseyn MUSTAFAYEV (AZE)
Adam BATIROV (BRN)
Mihail Iliev GEORGIEV (BUL)
Ali Pasha Ruslanovich UMARPASHAEV (BUL)
Amr Reda Ramadan HUSSEN (EGY)
Rajnesh RAJNEESH (IND)
Meisam Abolfazl NASIRI (IRI)
Adilet MAMATAEV (KGZ)
Riad REDJEPI (MKD)
Omer Faruk CAYIR (TUR)
Haydar YAVUZ (TUR)
Mustafa KAYA (TUR)
James Malcolm GREEN (USA)
4kg
Ishak BOUKHORS (ALG)
Toghrul ASGAROV (AZE)
Khadzhimurad GADZHIYEV (AZE)
Miroslav Stefanov KIROV (BUL)
Daniel ANTAL (HUN)
Csaba VIDA (HUN)
Zsombor Istvan GULYAS (HUN)
Amit Kumar DHANKHAR (IND)
Mohammad Ashghar NOKHODILARIMI (IRI)
Mostafa Mohabbali HOSSEINKHANI (IRI)
Frank CHAMIZO MARQUEZ (ITA)
Mansur SYRGAK UULU (KGZ)
Mohamed SESAY (SLE)
Taimuraz SALKAZANOV (SVK)
Maher GHANMI (TUN)
Haithem DAKHLAOUI (TUN)
Fazli ERYILMAZ (TUR)
Soner DEMIRTAS (TUR)
Yakup GOR (TUR)
Jordan Ernest BURROUGHS (USA)

79kg
Fateh BENFERDJALLAH (ALG)
Abubakr ABAKAROV (AZE)
Aleksandr GOSTIYEV (AZE)
Jabrayil HASANOV (AZE)
Benjamin SEZGIN (GER)
Botond LUKACS (HUN)
Murad KURAMAGOMEDOV (HUN)
Parveen RANA (IND)
Bahman Mohammad TEYMOURI (IRI)
Foday KARGBO (SLE)
Akhsarbek GULAEV (SVK)
Ramazan Ishak SAR I(TUR)
Ender COSKUN (TUR)
Muhammet Nuri KOTANOGLU (TUR)
Alexander David DIERINGER (USA)
86kg
Shamil ZUBAIROV (AZE)
Svetoslav Zhivkov DIMITROV (BUL)
Khaled Masoud Ismail ELMOATAMADAWI (EGY)
Taimuraz FRIEV NASKIDAEVA (ESP)
Patrik SZUROVSZKI (HUN)
Richard Ferenc LIGETI (HUN)
Deepak PUNIA (IND)
Hassan Aliazam YAZDANICHARATI (IRI)
Aligadzhi GAMIDGADZHIEV (KGZ)
Muhammad ALI (PAK)
Boris MAKOEV (SVK)
Ayoub BARRAJ (TUN)
Selim YASAR (TUR)
Osman GOCEN (TUR)
Fatih ERDIN (TUR)
James Patrick DOWNEY III (USA)
92kg
Mohammed FARDJ (ALG)
Sharif SHARIFOV (AZE)
Bendeguz TOTH (HUN)
Viky VIKY (IND)
Alireza Mohammad KARIMIMACHIANI (IRI)
Suleyman KARADENIZ (TUR)
Erhan YAYLACI (TUR)
Ibrahim BOLUKBASI (TUR)
J'Den Michael Tbory COX (USA)
97kg
Aslanbek ALBOROV (AZE)
Hosam Mohamed Mostafa MERGHANY (EGY)
Pavlo OLIINYK (HUN)
Balasz Attila JUHASZ (HUN)
Satywart KADIAN (IND)
Reza Mohammad Ali YAZDANI (IRI)
Abraham de Jesus CONYEDO RUANO (ITA)
Magomed MUSAEV (KGZ)
Mohamed BUNDU (SLE)
Rustam ISKANDARI (TJK)
Ibrahim CIFTCI (TUR)
Baki SAHIN (TUR)
Fatih YASARLI (TUR)
Kyle Frederick SNYDER (USA)
25kg
Seyed Mohammadreza AZARSHAKIB (AZE)
Khaled Omr Zaki Mohamed ABDALLA (EGY)
Ahmed Mahmoud Elsayed Mohamed KHALIL (EGY)
Mihaly NAGY (HUN)
Daniel LIGETI (HUN)
Sumit SUMIT (IND)
Komeil Nemat GHASEMI (IRI)
Farkhod ANAKULOV (TJK)
Taha AKGUL (TUR)
Abdullah OMAC (TUR)
Fatih CAKIROGLU (TUR)
Nicholas Edward GWIAZDOWSKI (USA)
RANKING SERIES FREE STYLE, WOMEN’S WRESTLING TOURNAMENT PROGRAMME 
10 July, 2019 Arrival of Delegations 
16:00–17:00 Referee Clinic 
17:30 –18:00 Technical Meeting 
18:00 –18:30 DRAW (57-61-70Kg Mens) (50-55-59-65Kg Womens)

11 July, 2019 08:30 - 09:00 Medical examination and weigh-in cat: (57-61-70Kg Mens) (50-55-59-65Kg Womens) 
11:00 – 13:00 Eliminations 13:00 – 16:00 Lunch Time
16:00 – 19:00 Eliminations and ½ Finals (57-61-70Kg Mens) (50-55-59-65Kg Womens) 
16:00 – 16:30 DRAW (65-79-125Kg Mens) (53-57-62-68Kg Womens)

12 July, 2019 
08:15 –08:30 Weigh-in cat: (57-61-70Kg Mens) (50-55-59-65Kg Womens) 
08:30 - 09:00 Medical examination and weigh-in cat: (65-79-125Kg Mens) (53-57-62-68Kg Womens) 11:00 – 17:00 Eliminations and ½ Finals (65-79-125Kg Mens) (53-57-62-68Kg ) Womens Repechage (57-61-70Kg Mens) (50-55-59-65Kg Womens) 
17:00 – 17:30 Opening Ceremony 17:30 – 19:30 Bronze and Gold medal matches (57-61-70Kg Mens) (50-55-59-65Kg Womens)
16:00 – 16:30 DRAW (74-86-92-97Kg Mens) (72-76Kg Womens)

13 July,2019 
08:15 –08:30 Weigh-in cat: (65-79-125Kg Mens) (53-57-62-68Kg Womens) 
08:30 - 09:00 Medical examination and weigh-in cat: (74-86-92-97Kg Mens) (72-76Kg Womens) 
11:00 - 17:00 Eliminations and ½ Finals (74-86-92-97Kg Mens) (72-76Kg Womens) Repechage (65-79-125Kg Mens) (53-57-62-68Kg Womens) 
17:00 –19:00 Bronze and Gold medal matches (65-79-125Kg Mens) (53-57-62-68Kg Womens)

14 July,2019 
08:30-08:45 Weigh-in cat:(74-86-92-97Kg Mens) (72-76Kg Womens) 
11:00 - 12:30 Repechage:(74-86-92-97Kg Mens) (72-76Kg Womens) 
12:30-15:30 Bronze and Gold medal matches:(74-86-92-97Kg Mens) (72-76Kg Womens) 
15 July, 2019 Departure of Delegations

HABER:  ATA KARATAŞ

Yorum Yaz
  • UYARI: Konuyla ilgisi bulunmayan, hakaret içeren cümleler veya imalar, inançlara saldırı, şiddete teşvik ve tamamı büyük harfle yazılan yorumlar onaylanmamaktadır.
Kategorinin Diğer Haberleri